Series



  • ATXPanel - The OC Writers Room

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Nine years after the series’ end, we sit down with the creatives behind one of TV’s most essential teen dramas to discuss all things Newport — from casting, to writing, to the show’s iconic soundtrack, and the lasting imprint of The O.C. in the pop culture and television canon. California, here we come… again. Following this in depth discussion, we will host a script reading of the THE O.C. Pilot featuring special guest cast.

    Panelists: Josh Schwartz (Creator), Stephanie Savage, Leila Gerstein, Alexandra Patsavas (Music Supervisor)
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - The Shield

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Shawn Ryan (Creator/EP), Glen Mazzara (Writer/EP), Scott Rosenbaum (Writer/EP), Sarah Fain (Writer/Producer), Kurt Sutter (Writer/EP)
    Moderator: Lynette Rice

  • Misc - Photo Not Available

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Script reading of the never-picked-up pilot “Big,” presented by creators Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce — featuring a surprise guest cast!

  • Series - Casual

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: 10 AM
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Zander Lehmann (Creator/EP), Liz Tigelaar (EP), Helen Estabrook (EP), Jason Reitman (Director/EP), Cast: Michaela Watkins, Tommy Dewey, Tara Lynne Barr
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Dead of Summer

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Adam Horowitz (Writer/Creator/EP), Edward Kitsis (Writer/Creator/EP), Ian Goldberg (Writer/Creator/EP)
    Moderator: Natalie Abrams

  • Series - Guilt

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: 11:30 AM
    Venue: Google Fiber Space

    Panelists: Kathryn Price (Writer/Creator/EP), Todd Slavkin (Writer/EP), TBD Cast
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Kingdom

    Date: Thursday, 6/9
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Byron Balasco (Writer/Director/Creator/EP); Cast: Jonathan Tucker, Matt Lauria, Joanna Going
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Outsiders

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Peter Mattei (Writer/Creator/EP), Peter Tolan (Writer/EP)
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Preacher

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: TBA
    Moderator: Eric Goldman

  • Series - Queen of the South

    OPENING NIGHT SCREENING
    Date: Thursday, 6/9
    Time: 7 PM
    Venue: Paramount Theatre

    Panelists: TBA
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Rescue Me

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Peter Tolan (Writer/Creator/EP); Cast: Denis Leary (Writer/Creator/EP), Callie Thorne, Andrea Roth, Michael Lombardi, Larenz Tate, James McCaffrey, Lenny Clarke, Adam Ferrara
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Royal Pains

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time: 11 AM
    Venue: State Theatre

    Panelists: Andrew Lenchewski (Creator/EP), Michael Rauch (Writer/EP), Cast: Mark Feuerstein, Paulo Costanzo, Ben Shenkman, Brooke D’Orsay, Henry Winkler, Reshma Shetty
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Search Party

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Sarah Violet-Bliss (Writer/Director/EP), Charles Rogers (Writer/Director/EP); Cast: Alia Shawkat
    Moderator: TBA

  • SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLL - Pictured: Key Art. CR. Danny Clinch/FX

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Denis Leary (EP/Actor) Cast: Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Bobby Kelly, John Ales
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - State of Grace

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Brenda Lilly (Creator), Hollis Rich (Creator); Cast: Mae Whitman, Alia Shawkat
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Superstore

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Justin Spitzer (Writer/Creator/EP); Cast: America Ferrera (Producer), Ben Feldman, Lauren Ash, Colton Dunn, Nico Santos, Nichole Bloom
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Survivor's Remorse

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Mike O’Malley (Writer/Creator/EP), Ali LeRoi (Director); Cast: RonReaco Lee, Jessie Usher, Teyonah Parris, Tichina Arnold
    Moderator: Dan Fienberg

  • Series - Terriers

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time:
    TBA
    Venue:
    Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Ted Griffin (Creator), Shawn Ryan (EP), Tim Minear (Writer/EP); Cast: Donal Logue, Michael Raymond-James

  • Series - Jim Gaffigan Show

    Date: Sunday, 6/12
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Jim Gaffigan (Writer/Creator/EP), Jeannie Gaffigan (Writer/EP), Ashley Williams, Michael Ian Black
    Moderator: Erik Adams

  • Series - The Night Shift

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    In a conversation highlighting TV’s ability to not only shift perceptions but shed a positive light on social issues, the creators and cast of NBC’s The Night Shift discuss the complexities of maintaining a realistic and honest portrayal of veterans in a fictional world — an endeavor that earned them the distinction of being one of the first ‘6 Certified’ TV series and garnered support (and guest appearances) from Michelle Obama and Jill Biden.

    Panelists: Gabe Sachs (Writer/Creator/EP); Cast: Jill Flint, Brendan Fehr, Scott Wolf, JR Lemon
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - The Path

    Date: TBA
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Jessica Goldberg (Writer/Creator/EP), Jason Katims (EP)
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - The West Wing

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: 11:30 AM
    Venue: Paramount Theatre

    Panelists: Aaron Sorkin (Writer/Creator/EP), Thomas Schlamme (Director/EP); Cast: Bradley Whitford, Dulé Hill, Janel Moloney, Joshua Malina, Richard Schiff, Melissa Fitzgerald
    Moderator: Lawrence O’Donnell

  • TYRANT - Key Art. CR: FX

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Howard Gordon (Writer/EP), Chris Keyser (Writer/EP)
    Moderator: TBA

  • Series - Ugly Betty

    CLOSING NIGHT EVENT
    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: 7 PM
    Venue: Paramount Theatre

    Panelists: America Ferrera, Michael Urie, Tony Plana, Eric Mabius, Ana Ortiz, Vanessa Williams, Becki Newton, Mark Indelicato, Ashley Jensen, Rebecca Romijn
    Moderator: Jessica Shaw

  • Series - UnReal

    Date: Saturday, 6/11
    Time: TBA
    Venue: TBA

    Panelists: Sarah Shapiro (Writer/Creator/EP)
    Moderator: Jarett Wieselman

  • Series - Younger

    Date: Friday, 6/10
    Time: TBA
    Venue: Alamo Drafthouse Ritz

    Panelists: Darren Star (Creator/Writer/EP); Cast: Sutton Foster, Debi Mazar, Miriam Shor, Hilary Duff, Nico Tortorella, Molly Bernard, Peter Hermann, Dan Amboyer
    Moderator: Elizabeth Wagmeister